Pakistan International Travel Information

 

pakistani application forum

VISA APPLICATION FORM (Please read these instructions carefully before filling in the application form) 1. No column should be left blank. Incomplete forms with vague entries shall not be accepted. Where applicable copies of supportive documents should be submitted along with the application form. 2. Pakistan Visa Application Form: One Pakistan visa application form. After placing your order, fill out the application form included in your Visa Application Kit. The passport or Pakistani ID card as well as the letter of invitation must be duly notarized or attested by a Gazetted Government Officer in Pakistan, and an attested copy of his. Apr 09,  · Obtain your visa at the Pakistani Embassy or a Consulate prior to initiating travel to Pakistan. The U.S. Embassy and Consulates in Pakistan cannot assist you with Pakistani visa issues. Visit the Embassy of Pakistan website for the most current visa information.


Visa – Embassy of Pakistan, Washington D.C


In addition to our service fees, visa applications require fees paid to the consulate and may be subject to supplemental processing fees. Shipping and additional service fees are separate. For a full list of fees consult your visa application kit. Work visas have higher service fees because of their complexity. A valid passport and business visa are required for travel to Pakistan. New York : The consulate requires travelers to apply directly and a personal appearance may be necessary to obtain your visa.

We recommend that you contact the pakistani application forum to obtain the most current forms and requirements before making a personal appearance at the consulate. Many consulates require an application appointment, pakistani application forum.

Only use the requirements listed below as a guide. Original, signed passport valid for 6 months beyond stay in Pakistan, with at least one blank passport page available for Pakistani visa and entry stamp s.

Amendment pages in the back of the passport are not suitable for Pakistani visas. One Pakistan visa application form.

After placing your order, fill out the application form included in your Visa Application Kit. Washington, DC : You must provide 2 color, passport-type photographs that meets the following criteria: Be taken within the last three months and printed on high-quality photo paper Be pakistani application forum against an all white background Be two inches by two inches Provide the full frontal view of your head with your face centered in the middle and displaying a neutral non-smiling expression You may wear neither eyeglasses nor headwear except for religious purposes Your photos should not be affixed to your application and it may not display evidence of adhesive tape or staples.

OR - you can upload a photo when you place your order, instead of providing physical passport photos. Completed application Cover Sheet. Letter from Chamber of Commerce and Industry on behalf of sponsoring company in Pakistan. Letter of invitation from sponsor host company or individual in Pakistan explaining the relationship to the applicant and the purpose of travel. The letter must indicate the length of stay, pakistani application forum, place of stay, and contact information.

The business letter must also indicate who will be financially responsible for the applicant and must provide detailed contact information in Pakistan. The Consulate of Pakistan requires an official business letter to support your application. To generate a Pakistan Business Cover Letter on-line, simply request this service and provide your information using the simple online form in your Visa Application Kit, which you will receive once you place your order.

Computer generated flight itinerary from the airline or a travel agency or copy of airline tickets. A copy of applicant driver's license. Please enlarge for clarity.

Address on driver's license must match address on visa application form. If clearance has not been obtained in advance, the visa processing time is lengthy, pakistani application forum. The Consular Office of Pakistan does not refund pakistani application forum fees if visa request is canceled or if visa is denied.

This documentation must include the name of the project in Pakistan and proof of financial responsibility. Washington, pakistani application forum, DC : You must provide 4 four copies of all above-listed documents and 4 four photographs as part of your application.

This is Travisa's service order form, where you will provide your contact and shipping information, choose the visa processing needed and make your payment. You must print the completed form and send it to Travisa with all other supporting documents.

Single, pakistani application forum, double entry visas are valid from three months to one year for 30 day stay, pakistani application forum. Five-year multiple entry visa for day pakistani application forum may be issued at the discretion of the consulate.

Note: Former citizens of Pakistan may apply for five-year multiple entry visa if they submit with their application a copy of the first three pages of their old Pakistani passport or Pakistani ID, pakistani application forum.

Approval must be received from the government in Pakistan in order for this visa to be issued. Processing time will vary depending on when the approval is received by the consulate. The US State Department strongly encourages American citizens planning international travel to register with the US Embassy s in the countries they plan to visit.

Registration notifies the US Embassy in each country of your travel plans and enrolls you in the State Department travel advisory and warnings program. Feel more secure about your international travels by having Travisa register your pakistani application forum with the US Department of State; simply complete the form on your visa application kit after placing your order.

Non-refundable tickets or reservations should not be purchased until all visas and passports are secured and in your possession. A valid passport and tourist visa are required to visit Pakistan. Chicago Jurisdiction only: Letter of Authorization Form. If traveling to Pakistan for religious purposes, an invitation from the religious organization is required.

Letter of invitation from host in Pakistan explaining the relationship to the applicant and the purpose of travel to Pakistan. The host must also provide a copy of their Pakistani passport or Pakistani ID card. New York and Chicago jurisdiction A letter of employment, certifying that the applicant is an employee of the company and in good standing, is required. The letter must indicate the dates for which leave was approved and the intended date of return to the company.

The Consular Office of Pakistan does not refund visa fees even if visa is denied. Single and double entry visas are valid from three months to one year for 30 day stay. For children born in the U, pakistani application forum. Visas are usually processed in up to one month. Any use of material from this site without expressed consent from Travisa is illegal and punishable by law.

Yes - A visa is required for travel to Pakistan. Tuesday, September 10, Send these documents to Travisa, pakistani application forum.

Passport Requirements: Original, pakistani application forum passport valid for 6 months beyond stay in Pakistan, with at least one blank passport page available for Pakistani visa and entry stamp s. Washington, DC : You must provide 2 color, passport-type photographs that meets the following criteria: Be taken within the last three months and printed on high-quality photo paper Be taken against an all white background Be two inches by two inches Provide the full frontal view of your head with your face centered pakistani application forum the middle and displaying a neutral non-smiling expression You may wear neither eyeglasses nor headwear except for religious purposes Your photos should not be affixed to your application and it may not display evidence of adhesive tape or staples OR - you can upload a photo when you place your order, instead of providing physical passport photos.

Other Forms: Completed application Cover Sheet. Letter Of Invitation: Letter of invitation from sponsor host company or individual in Pakistan explaining the relationship to the applicant and the purpose of travel, pakistani application forum. Proof of Travel Arrangements: Computer generated flight itinerary from the airline or a travel agency or copy of airline tickets.

Other Requirements: A copy of applicant driver's license. Visa Validity: Single, double entry visas are valid from three months to one year for 30 day stay. Visa Processing Time: Approval must be received from the government in Pakistan in order for this visa to be pakistani application forum. Official Invitation: If traveling to Pakistan for religious purposes, pakistani application forum, an invitation from the religious organization is required.

Letter Of Invitation: Letter of invitation from host in Pakistan explaining the relationship to the applicant and the purpose of pakistani application forum to Pakistan. Other Requirements: New York and Chicago jurisdiction A letter of employment, certifying that the applicant is an employee of pakistani application forum company and in good standing, pakistani application forum, is required.

Special Instructions: The Consular Office of Pakistan does not refund visa fees even if visa is denied. Visa Validity: Single and double entry visas are valid from three months to one year for 30 day stay. How to Apply for a Visa to Pakistan Review the requirements to apply for your visa Gather your documents and complete the forms Ship your documents to our office. Residents of these states apply for a visa in Houston :. Residents of these states apply for a visa in New York :.

Travisa - New York 60 E. Residents of these states apply for a visa in Washington, DC :.

 

Pakistan visa application form, requirements and instructions

 

pakistani application forum

 

VISA APPLICATION FORM (Please read these instructions carefully before filling in the application form) 1. No column should be left blank. Incomplete forms with vague entries shall not be accepted. Where applicable copies of supportive documents should be submitted along with the application form. 2. Pakistan Visa Application Form: One Pakistan visa application form. After placing your order, fill out the application form included in your Visa Application Kit. The passport or Pakistani ID card as well as the letter of invitation must be duly notarized or attested by a Gazetted Government Officer in Pakistan, and an attested copy of his. Jul 26,  · Forum Pakistan - Pakistani Forums Pakistani forum to discuss Pakistani Media, Siasat, Politics Talk Shows, Khaber Akhbar, Khel, Cricket, Film, Dramas, Songs, Videos.